You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite JDFS Alberts B14

Team name JDFS Alberts
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 50
Country Latvia
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About JDFS Alberts

In addition to JDFS Alberts, 215 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof JDFS Alberts could be found in Group 50 together with IFK Österåker, SK Sprint-Jeløy and Kinna IF.

JDFS Alberts continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 50. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Gorge with 0-1. In the Final, Match Fit Academy won over Footgeneration FA Algarve and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

JDFS Alberts also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Play off B, but lost it against Ostfrisia Moordorf, SV with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to JDFS Alberts

Games

Group 50

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Kinna IF 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 IFK Österåker 3 2 0 1 6 6 (0) 6
3 SK Sprint-Jeløy 3 0 1 2 2 5 (-3) 1
4 JDFS Alberts 3 0 1 2 2 6 (-4) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
JDFS Alberts IFK Österåker 1 3 14:40 Inlag 6 B14 Grp 50   17008806 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Sprint-Jeløy JDFS Alberts 1 1 12:50 Inlag 2 B14 Grp 50   18008404 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IF JDFS Alberts 2 0 10:00 Inlag 5 B14 Grp 50   19008702 INFO
Fleet Spurs Youth FC JDFS Alberts 6 7 P 15:30 Inlag 4 B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   19008608 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ramblers Soccer Academy JDFS Alberts 0 2 10:00 Inlag 10 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   20009202 INFO
JDFS Alberts Trosvik IF 2 1 0 16:00 Inlag 10 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   20009208 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
JDFS Alberts Gorge 0 1 08:00 Kviberg 3 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   21001600 INFO
Gothia Cup is using