You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Orleta Radzyn B15

Team name Orleta Radzyn
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Poland
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Orleta Radzyn

Orleta Radzyn was one of 6 clubs from Poland that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Orleta Radzyn, 203 other teams from 29 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 50 different groups, whereof Orleta Radzyn could be found in Group 7 together with IFK Uddevalla, Stångebro United and The Westgate School.

Orleta Radzyn continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against AC Ajaccio with 0-3. In the Final, AC Ajaccio won over CO Vincennes and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

Orleta Radzyn comes from Radzyn Podlaski which lies approximately 950 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Orleta Radzyn

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Orleta Radzyn 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Stångebro United 3 2 0 1 24 4 (20) 6
3 IFK Uddevalla 3 1 0 2 9 7 (2) 3
4 The Westgate School 3 0 0 3 0 29 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United Orleta Radzyn 0 2 11:40 Ruddalen 5 B15 Grp 7   17012604 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orleta Radzyn The Westgate School 4 0 15:30 Åkeredsvallen 2 B15 Grp 7   18006307 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Uddevalla Orleta Radzyn 1 2 08:00 Kobbens IP 1 B15 Grp 7   19013900 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Orleta Radzyn Brage, IK 5 0 12:10 Ruddalen 5 B15 Play off A 1/32 Final   20012604 INFO
Orleta Radzyn Askims IK 2 1 18:10 Åkeredsvallen 2 B15 Play off A 1/16 Final   20006310 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AC Ajaccio Orleta Radzyn 3 0 08:00 Bravida Arena B15 Play off A 1/8 Final   21013200 INFO
Gothia Cup is using