You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite AP Top 54 B14

Team name AP Top 54
Shirt colors Red / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 12
Country Poland
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About AP Top 54

In addition to AP Top 54, 215 other teams from 32 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof AP Top 54 could be found in Group 12 together with Skanör-Falsterbo IF, Hanvikens SK 2 and Footgeneration FA Algarve.

AP Top 54 continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 12. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against ZABA FC with 4-5. In the Final, Pequeninos do Jockey won over Lizzy Football Club and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 14.

AP Top 54 also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Play off A, but lost it against Sjömarken/Sandareds IF with 0-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to AP Top 54

Games

Group 12

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 AP Top 54 3 3 0 0 9 2 (7) 9
2 Hanvikens SK 2 3 2 0 1 8 1 (7) 6
  Footgeneration FA Algarve 3 1 0 2 9 4 (5) 3
4 Skanör-Falsterbo IF 3 0 0 3 1 20 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AP Top 54 Hanvikens SK 2 1 0 13:40 Åkeredsvallen 1 B14 Grp 12   17006206 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Footgeneration FA Algarve AP Top 54 1 2 13:40 Kobbens IP 2 B14 Grp 12   18014005 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skanör-Falsterbo IF AP Top 54 1 6 10:00 Åkeredsvallen 1 B14 Grp 12   19006202 INFO
AP Top 54 Kubikenborgs IF 4 0 17:30 Kobbens IP 2 B14 Play off A 1/64 Final   19014010 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CD Mercedarios AP Top 54 0 2 08:00 Åkeredsvallen 3 B14 Play off A 1/32 Final   20006400 INFO
AP Top 54 Åsane IL 2 0 12:10 Kobbens IP 2 B14 Play off A 1/16 Final   20014004 INFO
ZABA FC AP Top 54 5 4 P 19:20 Kviberg 2 B14 Play off A 1/8 Final   20001511 INFO
Gothia Cup is using