You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Eimsbütteler TV B16

Team name Eimsbütteler TV
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 8
Country Germany
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Eimsbütteler TV

In addition to Eimsbütteler TV, 179 other teams from 34 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 44 different groups, whereof Eimsbütteler TV could be found in Group 8 together with USCH, IFK Osby and Kungsladugårds BK.

Eimsbütteler TV continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Entente Sannois Saint Gratien with 0-2. In the Final, Cap Jeune 31 won over V. Frölunda IF and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Eimsbütteler TV also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B15 Play off A, but lost it against IF Elfsborg with 1-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Eimsbütteler TV

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Eimsbütteler TV 3 3 0 0 10 0 (10) 9
2 Kungsladugårds BK 3 1 1 1 2 3 (-1) 4
3 IFK Osby 3 1 1 1 4 7 (-3) 4
4 USCH 3 0 0 3 1 7 (-6) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsladugårds BK Eimsbütteler TV 0 2 10:50 Apelsinplan 2 B16 Grp 8   17013703 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eimsbütteler TV USCH 3 0 16:20 Åkeredsvallen 3 B16 Grp 8   18006408 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Osby Eimsbütteler TV 0 5 10:50 Ruddalen 5 B16 Grp 8   19012603 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eimsbütteler TV CCL Soccer Club 2 1 13:40 Åkeredsvallen 2 B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   20006306 INFO
Eimsbütteler TV Entente Sannois Saint Gratien 0 2 18:25 Kobbens IP 2 B16 Play off A 1/16 Final   20014009 INFO
Gothia Cup is using