You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Academy Elite B12

Team name Academy Elite
Shirt colors Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 9
Country Mexico
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Academy Elite

Academy Elite was one of 11 clubs from Mexico that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 12.

In addition to Academy Elite, 173 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof Academy Elite could be found in Group 9 together with Oxie SK 1, FC South Mountain and Solängens BK 1.

Academy Elite continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FC Connecticut Red with 1-4. In the Final, Footgeneration FA Algarve won over IF Elfsborg and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Academy Elite comes from Mexico which lies approximately 9400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Mexico does also provide six additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Goal Girls, CA Intercups Mexico, A.S. México, CLUB REFORMA, Club España and Sherwood).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Academy Elite

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Oxie SK 1 3 3 0 0 14 4 (10) 9
2 FC South Mountain 3 2 0 1 7 7 (0) 6
3 Academy Elite 3 1 0 2 8 8 (0) 3
4 Solängens BK 1 3 0 0 3 2 12 (-10) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Oxie SK 1 2 7 15:40 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Grp 9   17013808  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC South Mountain Academy Elite 1 0 11:30 Kobbens IP 3 B12 Grp 9   18014103 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Solängens BK 1 Academy Elite 0 6 08:00 Ruddalen 3 B12 Grp 9   19006700 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Academy Elite Currie Star FC 3 4 1 14:10 Ruddalen 4 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   20006807 INFO
LAZ Stockerau 2 Academy Elite 1 2 18:00 Kobbens IP 3 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   20014110 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Connecticut Red Academy Elite 4 1 08:00 Kviberg 10 B B12 Play off B 1/8 Final   21013100 INFO
Gothia Cup is using