You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite SK Sprint-Jeløy B18 1

Team name SK Sprint-Jeløy 1
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 30
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About SK Sprint-Jeløy 1

In addition to the two SK Sprint-Jeløy teams, 129 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 could be found in Group 30 together with Hanvikens SK, SG Trave Leezen and Guildford County School.

SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 30. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Lusaka Youth Soccer Academy with 0-3. In the Final, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien won over Örgryte IS and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

SK Sprint-Jeløy also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in B18 Play off B, but lost it against Sporting Duet FC with 4-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to SK Sprint-Jeløy

Games

Group 30

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Guildford County School 3 1 1 1 3 4 (-1) 4
3 Hanvikens SK 3 1 1 1 1 2 (-1) 4
4 SG Trave Leezen 3 0 0 3 1 6 (-5) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 Guildford County School 3 1 11:00 Inlag 8 B18 Grp 30   17009002 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SG Trave Leezen SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 0 3 10:00 Inlag 2 B18 Grp 30   18008401 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hanvikens SK SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 0 2 13:30 Inlag 2 B18 Grp 30   19008406 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 Staffanstorp United 2 4 0 12:50 Inlag 1 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20008305 INFO
Lusaka Youth Soccer Academy SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 3 0 P 17:00 Inlag 9 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   20009109 INFO
Gothia Cup is using