You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite TSV Altenholz B18

Team name TSV Altenholz
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 26
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About TSV Altenholz

In addition to TSV Altenholz, 130 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof TSV Altenholz could be found in Group 26 together with Azalea BK, Jevnaker IF and Eds FF.

TSV Altenholz continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 26. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lerums IS with 0-2. In the Final, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien won over Örgryte IS and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

TSV Altenholz also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B18 Play off B, but lost it against Sturehov, IK with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TSV Altenholz

Games

Group 26

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 TSV Altenholz 3 2 1 0 9 4 (5) 7
2 Azalea BK 3 2 0 1 6 5 (1) 6
3 Eds FF 3 1 0 2 7 6 (1) 3
4 Jevnaker IF 3 0 1 2 2 9 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eds FF TSV Altenholz 2 3 09:40 Krokängsplan B18 Grp 26   17008202 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Altenholz Azalea BK 4 0 09:00 Grimbo 3 B18 Grp 26   18007500 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jevnaker IF TSV Altenholz 2 2 15:30 Backavallen 1 B18 Grp 26   19012708 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Altenholz Limmareds/Dalstorp/Tranemo 4 1 12:00 Backavallen 2 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20012804 INFO
Oppsal IF 1 TSV Altenholz 4 5 P 16:50 Backavallen 1 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   20012709 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Altenholz Lerums IS 0 2 09:10 Valhalla IP B18 Play off A 1/8 Final   21001001 INFO
Gothia Cup is using