You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Antony Sport Fotball B11

Team name Antony Sport Fotball
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 32
Country France
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Antony Sport Fotball

In addition to Antony Sport Fotball, 129 other teams from 28 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 32 different groups, whereof Antony Sport Fotball could be found in Group 32 together with JDFS Alberts 2, Råslätts SK and Kungsbacka IF 2.

Antony Sport Fotball made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 32. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against IF Brommapojkarna P06 1 with 3-11. Thereby Antony Sport Fotball finished second in B11 Play off A during Gothia Cup 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Antony Sport Fotball

Games

Group 32

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Antony Sport Fotball 3 3 0 0 20 0 (20) 9
2 Råslätts SK 3 2 0 1 17 10 (7) 6
3 Kungsbacka IF 2 3 0 1 2 5 15 (-10) 1
4 JDFS Alberts 2 3 0 1 2 3 20 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Antony Sport Fotball Råslätts SK 6 0 09:50 Inlag 7 B11 Grp 32   17008901 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
JDFS Alberts 2 Antony Sport Fotball 0 7 09:50 Inlag 7 B11 Grp 32   18008901 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsbacka IF 2 Antony Sport Fotball 0 7 13:50 Inlag 3 B11 Grp 32   19008507 INFO
Antony Sport Fotball Coerver Michigan Performance Academy 7 2 18:00 Inlag 7 B11 Play off A 1/32 Final   19008911 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Wizard FC Antony Sport Fotball 2 6 08:00 Inlag 7 B11 Play off A 1/16 Final   20008900 INFO
Antony Sport Fotball FC Bellevue 2 7 3 13:00 Inlag 3 B11 Play off A 1/8 Final   20008505 INFO
Antony Sport Fotball Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk 6 1 19:30 Heden 5 B11 Play off A 1/4 Final   20000513 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Antony Sport Fotball Prep School Lions 1 2 1 08:00 Heden 6 B11 Play off A Semi final   21000600 INFO
IF Brommapojkarna P06 1 Antony Sport Fotball 11 3 13:00 Gamla Ullevi B11 Play off A Final   21001201 INFO
Gothia Cup is using