You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Prep School Lions B12 3

Team name Prep School Lions 3
Shirt colors Green / Green / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 20
Country England
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Prep School Lions 3

In addition to the 6 Prep School Lions teams, 168 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof Prep School Lions 3 could be found in Group 20 together with IF Väster 2, Tramway FC and Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld.

Prep School Lions 3 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 20. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk with 2-4. In the Final, Footgeneration FA Algarve won over IF Elfsborg and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Prep School Lions also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against Lizzy Football Club with 0-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prep School Lions

Games

Group 20

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tramway FC 3 3 0 0 7 2 (5) 9
2 IF Väster 2 3 1 1 1 7 6 (1) 4
3 Prep School Lions 3 3 1 1 1 6 5 (1) 4
4 Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 3 0 0 3 2 9 (-7) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Lions 3 Tramway FC 0 1 09:50 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 20   17001801  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld Prep School Lions 3 2 4 09:50 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 20   18001801  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Väster 2 Prep School Lions 3 2 2 08:50 Kviberg 4 B12 Grp 20   19001801  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Lions 3 Värmdö IF 2 10 0 14:40 Kviberg 10 B B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   20013107 INFO
Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk Prep School Lions 3 4 2 19:40 Kviberg 10 B B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   20013112 INFO
Gothia Cup is using