You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Prep School Pumas B11 2

Team name Prep School Pumas 2
Shirt colors Red / Red / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 19
Country England
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Prep School Pumas 2

In addition to the two Prep School Pumas teams, 128 other teams from 28 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 32 different groups, whereof Prep School Pumas 2 could be found in Group 19 together with USM Senlis 1, IFK Stocksund P06 2 and Backatorp IF 2.

Prep School Pumas 2 made it to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 19. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Gauldal Fotballklubb, which they won with 5-1. Thereby Prep School Pumas 2 won the entire Play off B in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2017.

Prep School Pumas also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against SC Nienstedten with 2-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Prep School Pumas

Games

Group 19

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 USM Senlis 1 3 3 0 0 14 3 (11) 9
2 IFK Stocksund P06 2 3 1 1 1 8 6 (2) 4
3 Backatorp IF 2 3 1 1 1 10 11 (-1) 4
  Prep School Pumas 2 3 0 0 3 2 14 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Pumas 2 IFK Stocksund P06 2 1 4 15:40 Kviberg 9 B B11 Grp 19   17011508 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
USM Senlis 1 Prep School Pumas 2 5 0 11:30 Kviberg 20 B11 Grp 19   18003503 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Backatorp IF 2 Prep School Pumas 2 5 1 12:10 Kviberg 4 B11 Grp 19   19001805  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Lions 4 Prep School Pumas 2 1 4 11:50 Kviberg 20 B11 Play off B 1/32 Final   20003504 INFO
IK Kongahälla 1 Prep School Pumas 2 1 2 17:00 Kviberg 10 B B11 Play off B 1/16 Final   20013109 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Pumas 2 Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 1 4 1 09:40 Kviberg 10 A B11 Play off B 1/8 Final   21013002 INFO
Prep School Pumas 2 Valois es 1 7 5 P 15:10 Heden 6 B11 Play off B 1/4 Final   21000608 INFO
Onsala BK 2 Prep School Pumas 2 1 4 19:30 Heden 6 B11 Play off B Semi final   21000612 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gauldal Fotballklubb Prep School Pumas 2 1 5 12:40 Heden 6 B11 Play off B Final   22000503 INFO
Gothia Cup is using