You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Bossekop UL B16

Team name Bossekop UL
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 10
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Bossekop UL

In addition to Bossekop UL, 179 other teams from 34 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 44 different groups, whereof Bossekop UL could be found in Group 10 together with VfR Bachem, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien and Mälarhöjdens IK.

Bossekop UL continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Phoenix Football Academy with 2-3. In the Final, Phoenix Football Academy won over IK Zenith and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Bossekop UL

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Entente Sannois Saint Gratien 3 2 1 0 13 2 (11) 7
2 Mälarhöjdens IK 3 2 1 0 7 3 (4) 7
3 Bossekop UL 3 1 0 2 9 5 (4) 3
4 VfR Bachem 3 0 0 3 1 20 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Entente Sannois Saint Gratien 1 2 10:40 Åkeredsvallen 3 B16 Grp 10   17006403 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
VfR Bachem Bossekop UL 0 7 15:20 Åkeredsvallen 1 B16 Grp 10   18006207 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mälarhöjdens IK Bossekop UL 3 1 10:50 Ruddalen 1 B16 Grp 10   19006503 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Bossekop UL Sils IF 2 1 15:30 Majvallen B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   20001307 INFO
Bossekop UL IFK Osby 6 4 P 19:20 Åkeredsvallen 2 B16 Play off B 1/16 Final   20006311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Phoenix Football Academy Bossekop UL 3 2 10:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) B16 Play off B 1/8 Final   21013302 INFO
Gothia Cup is using