You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite FC Connecticut B12 Red

Team name FC Connecticut Red
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 22
Country United States of America
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FC Connecticut Red

In addition to the two FC Connecticut teams, 172 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 42 different groups, whereof FC Connecticut Red could be found in Group 22 together with Solängens BK 2, Prep School Lions 4 and JSG Baden/Etelsen 3.

FC Connecticut Red continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 22. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk with 1-4. In the Final, Footgeneration FA Algarve won over IF Elfsborg and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FC Connecticut

Games

Group 22

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Prep School Lions 4 3 2 0 1 9 5 (4) 6
2 Solängens BK 2 3 2 0 1 9 7 (2) 6
3 FC Connecticut Red 3 1 1 1 12 11 (1) 4
4 JSG Baden/Etelsen 3 3 0 1 2 9 16 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Prep School Lions 4 FC Connecticut Red 4 3 09:50 Kviberg 9 B B12 Grp 22   17011501 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Connecticut Red Solängens BK 2 4 2 16:30 Kviberg 9 A B12 Grp 22   18011409 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Connecticut Red JSG Baden/Etelsen 3 5 5 08:50 Kviberg 10 B B12 Grp 22   19013101 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Connecticut Red Oxie SK 2 5 4 15:00 Heden 5 B12 Play off B 1/32 Final   20000508 INFO
FC Connecticut Red Concordia Eschersheim 4 3 19:40 Kobbens IP 3 B12 Play off B 1/16 Final   20014112 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Connecticut Red Academy Elite 4 1 08:00 Kviberg 10 B B12 Play off B 1/8 Final   21013100 INFO
Ukraine FC Pidshypnyk FC Connecticut Red 4 1 12:40 Heden 6 B12 Play off B 1/4 Final   21000605 INFO
Gothia Cup is using