You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite TuS Germania Schnelsen B14

Team name TuS Germania Schnelsen
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 15
Country Germany
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About TuS Germania Schnelsen

TuS Germania Schnelsen was one of 69 clubs from Germany that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to TuS Germania Schnelsen, 215 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof TuS Germania Schnelsen could be found in Group 15 together with Hammarby IF FF, IFK Kristinehamn and CEF 18 Tucuman 2.

TuS Germania Schnelsen continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 15. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Match Fit Academy with 0-1. In the Final, Match Fit Academy won over Footgeneration FA Algarve and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Germania Schnelsen comes from Hamburg which lies approximately 470 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Hamburg does also provide 21 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Among others: FC Süderelbe, Rahlstedter, SC, SG Trave Leezen, USC Paloma Hamburg, Altona 93, Tsv Eintracht Immenbeck, SV.West-Eimsbüttel, Walddörfer SV, SC Vier- und Marschlande Hamburg and Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TuS Germania Schnelsen

Games

Group 15

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IFK Kristinehamn 3 2 1 0 5 0 (5) 7
2 Hammarby IF FF 3 2 0 1 4 1 (3) 6
3 TuS Germania Schnelsen 3 0 2 1 0 3 (-3) 2
4 CEF 18 Tucuman 2 3 0 1 2 0 5 (-5) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TuS Germania Schnelsen IFK Kristinehamn 0 0 15:40 Kviberg 25 B14 Grp 15   17012507 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CEF 18 Tucuman 2 TuS Germania Schnelsen 0 0 12:50 Lemmingvallen 2 B14 Grp 15   18013404 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hammarby IF FF TuS Germania Schnelsen 3 0 10:50 Kviberg 15 B14 Grp 15   19003003 INFO
TuS Germania Schnelsen FK Lillehammer 2 11 0 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena (Kviberg) B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   19013309 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
La Academia FC TuS Germania Schnelsen 0 2 09:00 Lemmingvallen 1 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   20004301 INFO
TuS Germania Schnelsen Athletico SC 2 1 15:50 Kviberg 24 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   20009308  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Match Fit Academy TuS Germania Schnelsen 1 0 08:00 Kviberg 22 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   21003700  
Gothia Cup is using