You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Carpe Diem FC B13

Team name Carpe Diem FC
Shirt colors White / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 6
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Carpe Diem FC

Carpe Diem FC was one of 32 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Carpe Diem FC, 137 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 34 different groups, whereof Carpe Diem FC could be found in Group 6 together with FC Flora Tallinn, BVH Fotball 1 and Kungsladugårds BK.

Carpe Diem FC continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against TuS Haltern am See with 0-3. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over A.S. México and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Carpe Diem FC comes from London which lies approximately 1000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around London does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Among others: Lambeth Tigers FC, St Johns School, Hampton FC, Guildford County School, European Football Academy, The Westgate School, Kinetic Academy, Mindset FC, Foxes FC and Asmara Sport Club).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Carpe Diem FC

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Flora Tallinn 3 3 0 0 6 0 (6) 9
2 BVH Fotball 1 3 2 0 1 6 1 (5) 6
3 Carpe Diem FC 3 1 0 2 3 3 (0) 3
4 Kungsladugårds BK 3 0 0 3 0 11 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsladugårds BK Carpe Diem FC 0 3 14:30 Apelsinplan 2 B13 Grp 6   17013707 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carpe Diem FC FC Flora Tallinn 0 1 11:00 Ruddalen 1 B13 Grp 6   18006502 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BVH Fotball 1 Carpe Diem FC 2 0 11:50 Ruddalen 2 B13 Grp 6   19006604 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carpe Diem FC TuS Haltern am See 0 3 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 1 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   20006203 INFO
Gothia Cup is using