You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite IF Lödde B14 1

Team name IF Lödde 1
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IF Lödde 1

In addition to the two Lödde teams, 214 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof IF Lödde 1 could be found in Group 7 together with Älmhults IF 2, Åsane IL, Currie Star FC and Hanvikens SK 1.

IF Lödde 1 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Footgeneration FA Algarve with 0-1. In the Final, Match Fit Academy won over Footgeneration FA Algarve and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Lödde

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åsane IL 4 4 0 0 11 0 (11) 12
2 Hanvikens SK 1 4 3 0 1 12 3 (9) 9
3 IF Lödde 1 4 2 0 2 8 7 (1) 6
4 Älmhults IF 2 4 0 1 3 0 4 (-4) 1
5 Currie Star FC 4 0 1 3 4 21 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hanvikens SK 1 IF Lödde 1 2 1 16:20 Åkeredsvallen 3 B14 Grp 7   17006409 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Lödde 1 Åsane IL 0 2 11:00 Kobbens IP 1 B14 Grp 7   18013902 INFO
IF Lödde 1 Currie Star FC 6 3 17:30 Åkeredsvallen 2 B14 Grp 7   18006309 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älmhults IF 2 IF Lödde 1 0 1 10:00 Åkeredsvallen 3 B14 Grp 7   19006402 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Lödde 1 Scandia United SA 1 0 10:10 Apelsinplan 2 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   20013702 INFO
Gideonsbergs IF IF Lödde 1 0 2 16:30 Åkeredsvallen 3 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   20006408 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Footgeneration FA Algarve IF Lödde 1 1 0 08:00 Kviberg 14 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   21002900 INFO
Gothia Cup is using