You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna B13

Team name IF Brommapojkarna
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 22
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna

In addition to IF Brommapojkarna, 137 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 34 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna could be found in Group 22 together with Sel RED, Prep School Pumas 2 and FK Lillehammer 2.

IF Brommapojkarna continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 22. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Antiguoko with 3-4. In the Final, Antiguoko won over Coerver Coaching Tunisie and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 13.

IF Brommapojkarna also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the Semi final in B12 Play off A, but lost it against Pumas Oro, Monterrey with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 22

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Brommapojkarna 3 3 0 0 19 0 (19) 9
2 Prep School Pumas 2 3 2 0 1 6 3 (3) 6
3 FK Lillehammer 2 3 1 0 2 3 16 (-13) 3
4 Sel RED 3 0 0 3 0 9 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna FK Lillehammer 2 13 0 13:50 Kviberg 18 B13 Grp 22   17003305 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sel RED IF Brommapojkarna 0 3 WO 12:00 Bergsjövallen 1 B13 Grp 22   18004403 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Prep School Pumas 2 3 0 10:50 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Grp 22   19004600 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Göteborg IF Brommapojkarna 0 5 09:00 Kviberg 3 B13 Play off A 1/32 Final   20001601 INFO
Enjoy Valtellina ASD IF Brommapojkarna 3 5 P 13:10 Kviberg 25 B13 Play off A 1/16 Final   20012505  
IF Brommapojkarna Prep School Lions 2 10 0 17:10 Bergsjövallen 1 B13 Play off A 1/8 Final   20004409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Assyriska FF 4 0 08:00 Valhalla IP B13 Play off A 1/4 Final   21001000 INFO
Antiguoko IF Brommapojkarna 4 3 P 13:00 Valhalla IP B13 Play off A Semi final   21001004 INFO
Gothia Cup is using