You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite IF Brommapojkarna G13

Team name IF Brommapojkarna
Shirt colors Red / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IF Brommapojkarna

In addition to IF Brommapojkarna, 45 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof IF Brommapojkarna could be found in Group 4 together with Ploërmel FC, Upsala IF and Askims IK.

IF Brommapojkarna continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against KFV Segeberg with 0-3. In the Final, KFV Segeberg won over Marin FC 1 and became the winner of Play off A in Girls 13.

IF Brommapojkarna also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/8 Final in G12 Play off A, but lost it against OGC Nice with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IF Brommapojkarna

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF Brommapojkarna 3 2 1 0 8 0 (8) 7
2 Askims IK 3 1 2 0 6 1 (5) 5
3 Ploërmel FC 3 1 1 1 9 4 (5) 4
4 Upsala IF 3 0 0 3 0 18 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna Ploërmel FC 3 0 08:50 Åkeredsvallen 1 G13 Grp 4   17006201 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Askims IK IF Brommapojkarna 0 0 13:40 Kobbens IP 1 G13 Grp 4   18013905 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Upsala IF IF Brommapojkarna 0 5 12:40 Ruddalen 5 G13 Grp 4   19012605 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Brommapojkarna FC Connecticut 2 1 09:00 Kobbens IP 2 G13 Play off A 1/16 Final   20014001 INFO
EBU Bay Oaks Gold IF Brommapojkarna 2 3 P 13:10 Heden 3 G13 Play off A 1/8 Final   20000305 INFO
Onsala BK IF Brommapojkarna 1 2 17:10 Grimbo 2 G13 Play off A 1/4 Final   20007409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFV Segeberg IF Brommapojkarna 3 0 11:40 Heden 3 G13 Play off A Semi final   21000303 INFO
Gothia Cup is using