You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Guildford County School B18

Team name Guildford County School
Shirt colors White / Gray / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 30
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Guildford County School

Guildford County School was one of 32 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Guildford County School, 130 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof Guildford County School could be found in Group 30 together with SK Sprint-Jeløy 1, Hanvikens SK and SG Trave Leezen.

Guildford County School continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 30. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against GAIS with 0-4. In the Final, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien won over Örgryte IS and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Guildford County School comes from Surrey which lies approximately 1100 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Surrey does also provide 16 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Among others: Lambeth Tigers FC, St Johns School, Hampton FC, Prep School Lions, Fleet Spurs Youth FC, European Football Academy, The Westgate School, Carpe Diem FC, Kinetic Academy and Phoenix Football Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Guildford County School

Games

Group 30

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Guildford County School 3 1 1 1 3 4 (-1) 4
3 Hanvikens SK 3 1 1 1 1 2 (-1) 4
4 SG Trave Leezen 3 0 0 3 1 6 (-5) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SK Sprint-Jeløy 1 Guildford County School 3 1 11:00 Inlag 8 B18 Grp 30   17009002 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Guildford County School Hanvikens SK 0 0 16:30 Inlag 10 B18 Grp 30   18009208 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Guildford County School SG Trave Leezen 2 1 12:30 Inlag 10 B18 Grp 30   19009205 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GAIS Guildford County School 4 0 11:00 Inlag 6 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20008803 INFO
Gothia Cup is using