You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Askims IK B15

Team name Askims IK
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Askims IK

In addition to Askims IK, 203 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 50 different groups, whereof Askims IK could be found in Group 9 together with FC Bordeaux Aquitaine, Storvreta/Ärentuna and Monte Libano.

Askims IK continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Orleta Radzyn with 1-2. In the Final, AC Ajaccio won over CO Vincennes and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

Askims IK also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Play off A, but lost it against Jordan Knights FA with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Askims IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Askims IK 3 3 0 0 8 0 (8) 9
2 FC Bordeaux Aquitaine 3 1 1 1 5 1 (4) 4
3 Monte Libano 3 1 1 1 1 6 (-5) 4
4 Storvreta/Ärentuna 3 0 0 3 0 7 (-7) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Askims IK Monte Libano 6 0 15:30 Kobbens IP 1 B15 Grp 9   17013908 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Storvreta/Ärentuna Askims IK 0 1 11:50 Kobbens IP 2 B15 Grp 9   18014003 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Askims IK FC Bordeaux Aquitaine 1 0 08:00 Kobbens IP 2 B15 Grp 9   19014000 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Askims IK First Mobile Sports Academy 7 0 11:50 Ruddalen 1 B15 Play off A 1/32 Final   20006504 INFO
Orleta Radzyn Askims IK 2 1 18:10 Åkeredsvallen 2 B15 Play off A 1/16 Final   20006310 INFO
Gothia Cup is using