You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite St Johns School B16

Team name St Johns School
Shirt colors Green / White / Green
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 30
Country England
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About St Johns School

St Johns School was one of 32 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to St Johns School, 179 other teams from 34 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 44 different groups, whereof St Johns School could be found in Group 30 together with Ordin FC, Tyresö FF and SG-97.

St Johns School continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 30. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Nidelv IL with 5-6. In the Final, Phoenix Football Academy won over IK Zenith and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

St Johns School comes from Leatherhead which lies approximately 1100 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Leatherhead does also provide 16 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Among others: Lambeth Tigers FC, Hampton FC, Prep School Lions, Guildford County School, Fleet Spurs Youth FC, European Football Academy, The Westgate School, Carpe Diem FC, Kinetic Academy and Phoenix Football Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to St Johns School

Games

Group 30

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ordin FC 3 2 1 0 6 2 (4) 7
2 Tyresö FF 3 2 0 1 5 4 (1) 6
3 St Johns School 3 1 0 2 8 5 (3) 3
4 SG-97 3 0 1 2 3 11 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SG-97 St Johns School 0 7 09:50 Kviberg 22 B16 Grp 30   17003701 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
St Johns School Ordin FC 1 3 14:30 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B16 Grp 30   18004106  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö FF St Johns School 2 0 09:00 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Grp 30   19011601 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
St Johns School Nidelv IL 5 6 P 14:50 Kviberg 3 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   20001607 INFO
Gothia Cup is using