You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite South Dartmoor CC B14

Team name South Dartmoor CC
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 48
Country England
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About South Dartmoor CC

In addition to South Dartmoor CC, 215 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof South Dartmoor CC could be found in Group 48 together with Trosvik IF 1, Särö IK and Södra Sandby IF.

South Dartmoor CC continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 48. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Diamond FC with 2-3. In the Final, Match Fit Academy won over Footgeneration FA Algarve and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

South Dartmoor CC also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/64 Final in B13 Play off B, but lost it against Trosvik IF Vit with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to South Dartmoor CC

Games

Group 48

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Särö IK 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Trosvik IF 1 3 2 0 1 7 4 (3) 6
3 South Dartmoor CC 3 1 0 2 2 6 (-4) 3
4 Södra Sandby IF 3 0 0 3 2 8 (-6) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
South Dartmoor CC Södra Sandby IF 2 0 14:40 Inlag 9 B14 Grp 48   17009106 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Trosvik IF 1 South Dartmoor CC 2 0 14:30 Inlag 1 B14 Grp 48   18008306 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Särö IK South Dartmoor CC 4 0 10:00 Inlag 4 B14 Grp 48   19008602 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
South Dartmoor CC Thai Spirit FC 6 5 P 09:00 Åby 2 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   20010101 INFO
South Dartmoor CC Diamond FC 2 3 16:30 Inlag 6 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   20008808 INFO
Gothia Cup is using