You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Stångebro United B15

Team name Stångebro United
Shirt colors White / Orange / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Stångebro United

Stångebro United was one of 421 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Stångebro United, 203 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 50 different groups, whereof Stångebro United could be found in Group 7 together with Orleta Radzyn, The Westgate School and IFK Uddevalla.

Stångebro United continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/64 Final, but lost it against FC Bordeaux Aquitaine with 2-3. In the Final, AC Ajaccio won over CO Vincennes and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

Stångebro United comes from linköping which lies approximately 210 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around linköping does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (Among others: Linghems/Tallboda, Malmslätts AIK, Åtvidabergs FF, Mjölby AI/FF, Tranås FF, BK Derby, Linköpings FC, Tallboda IF, Mantorps FF and Mjölby Södra IF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Stångebro United

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Orleta Radzyn 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Stångebro United 3 2 0 1 24 4 (20) 6
3 IFK Uddevalla 3 1 0 2 9 7 (2) 3
4 The Westgate School 3 0 0 3 0 29 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United Orleta Radzyn 0 2 11:40 Ruddalen 5 B15 Grp 7   17012604 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Uddevalla Stångebro United 2 5 15:30 Ruddalen 1 B15 Grp 7   18006507 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Stångebro United The Westgate School 19 0 08:00 Ruddalen 1 B15 Grp 7   19006500 INFO
Stångebro United FC Bordeaux Aquitaine 2 3 16:20 Apelsinplan 1 B15 Play off A 1/64 Final   19013609 INFO
Gothia Cup is using