You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Mariehem SK B14

Team name Mariehem SK
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 45
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Mariehem SK

In addition to Mariehem SK, 215 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 53 different groups, whereof Mariehem SK could be found in Group 45 together with Ystads IF FF, Torsåkers IF, 1. FC Schöneiche e.V. and Thai Spirit FC.

Mariehem SK continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 45. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Gammelgårdens IF with 1-3. In the Final, Match Fit Academy won over Footgeneration FA Algarve and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Mariehem SK

Games

Group 45

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Ystads IF FF 4 3 0 1 10 3 (7) 9
2 1. FC Schöneiche e.V. 4 2 1 1 5 5 (0) 7
3 Mariehem SK 4 2 0 2 8 5 (3) 6
4 Thai Spirit FC 4 2 0 2 5 5 (0) 6
5 Torsåkers IF 4 0 1 3 0 10 (-10) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ystads IF FF Mariehem SK 1 3 16:30 Åby 2 B14 Grp 45   17010109 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mariehem SK Thai Spirit FC 1 2 12:50 Åby 10 B14 Grp 45   18011304 INFO
Mariehem SK 1. FC Schöneiche e.V. 1 2 17:30 Åby 2 B14 Grp 45   18010109 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torsåkers IF Mariehem SK 0 3 10:00 Åby 2 B14 Grp 45   19010102 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mariehem SK Gammelgårdens IF 1 3 09:50 Åby 2 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   20010102 INFO
Gothia Cup is using