You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

V. Frölunda IF

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF Currie Star FC 0 1 09:40 Åkeredsvallen 1 B18 Grp 4   17006202 INFO
V. Frölunda IF ACBB Paris 1 1 5 09:50 Åkeredsvallen 4 B12 Grp 6   17009901 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Blackburn Celtic Youth 5 0 11:00 Kviberg 21 B16 Grp 12   17003602  
V. Frölunda IF 2 Asmara Sport Club 4 0 11:20 Ruddalen 3 B11 Grp 8   17006704 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Gideonsbergs IF Blå 0 9 11:50 Ruddalen 2 G15 Grp 9   17006604 INFO
Shoot Football Academy V. Frölunda IF 1 2 7 13:10 Kobbens IP 3 B11 Grp 5   17014105 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Ligi Ndogo SC 2 1 14:40 Kobbens IP 2 B13 Grp 5   17014007 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Burnley College Football Academy V. Frölunda IF 1 2 09:00 Ruddalen 5 B18 Grp 4   18012600 INFO
Lunds SK V. Frölunda IF 1 0 11:00 Kobbens IP 2 B13 Grp 5   18014002 INFO
Essinge IK V. Frölunda IF 0 12 11:50 Kviberg 15 B16 Grp 12   18003003 INFO
Kubikenborgs IF Gul V. Frölunda IF 1 2 12:00 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Grp 6   18013803 INFO
AP Top 54 2 V. Frölunda IF 2 2 0 12:20 Kobbens IP 3 B11 Grp 8   18014104 INFO
V. Frölunda IF 1 Älvsborg FF 2 4 2 15:20 Ruddalen 3 B11 Grp 5   18006707 INFO
Tranås FF V. Frölunda IF 0 4 16:20 Apelsinplan 2 G15 Grp 9   18013708 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF LAZ Stockerau 1 5 0 08:00 Åkeredsvallen 4 B12 Grp 6   19009900 INFO
V. Frölunda IF 1 AS Sillingy 1 1 11:20 Kobbens IP 3 B11 Grp 5   19014104 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Mutiny FC 0 7 11:40 Kobbens IP 2 G15 Grp 9   19014004 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Assega Sport Academy 16 0 11:40 Härlanda 1 B16 Grp 12   19009804 INFO
V. Frölunda IF 2 Altona 93 6 1 12:10 Apelsinplan 3 B11 Grp 8   19013805 INFO
V. Frölunda IF Currie Star FC 7 0 12:40 Kobbens IP 2 B13 Grp 5   19014005 INFO
V. Frölunda IF FC South Mountain 6 1 13:50 Apelsinplan 3 B12 Play off A 1/64 Final   19013807 INFO
V. Frölunda IF VfR Bachem 2 0 14:30 Ruddalen 2 B18 Grp 4   19006607 INFO
AIK FF P06-U 1 V. Frölunda IF 2 9 1 17:00 Kobbens IP 3 B11 Play off A 1/32 Final   19014109 INFO
AP Top 54 2 V. Frölunda IF 1 1 8 18:00 Apelsinplan 3 B11 Play off A 1/32 Final   19013810 INFO
FC Ajax - Tallinn V. Frölunda IF 2 9 18:00 Ruddalen 3 B12 Play off A 1/32 Final   19006711 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Inter Monterrey V. Frölunda IF 3 1 08:00 Ruddalen 4 B12 Play off A 1/16 Final   20006800 INFO
V. Frölunda IF BVH Fotball 2 3 0 08:00 Apelsinplan 2 B13 Play off A 1/32 Final   20013700 INFO
LAZ Stockerau V. Frölunda IF 1 11 3 09:00 Kobbens IP 3 B11 Play off A 1/16 Final   20014101 INFO
Årsunda IF V. Frölunda IF 1 0 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 3 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20006403 INFO
V. Frölunda IF InterClubes 3 0 11:00 Kviberg 14 B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   20002903 INFO
V. Frölunda IF CD Mercedarios 1 2 13:00 Apelsinplan 1 B13 Play off A 1/16 Final   20013605 INFO
V. Frölunda IF IF Böljan 0 2 P 15:50 Apelsinplan 2 G15 Play off B 1/32 Final   20013708 INFO
V. Frölunda IF St. Paul Blackhawks 1 5 1 17:20 Lemmingvallen 1 B16 Play off A 1/16 Final   20004309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF Karlslunds IF HFK 2 1 08:00 Kviberg 5 B16 Play off A 1/8 Final   21002000
V. Frölunda IF Onsala BK 2 0 14:10 Heden 3 B16 Play off A 1/4 Final   21000305 INFO
GAIS V. Frölunda IF 0 4 18:50 SKF Arena B16 Play off A Semi final   21000209 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
V. Frölunda IF Cap Jeune 31 0 1 12:20 Gamla Ullevi B16 Play off A Final   22001203 INFO
Gothia Cup is using