You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Special Olympics Uzbekistan KKT

Team name Special Olympics Uzbekistan
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Kim Källström Trophy
Group Group A
Country Uzbekistan
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Special Olympics Uzbekistan

Special Olympics Uzbekistan was the only club from Uzbekistan that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Kim Källström Trophy.

In addition to Special Olympics Uzbekistan, 30 other teams from 15 different countries played in Kim Källström Trophy. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Special Olympics Uzbekistan could be found in Group A together with SO Lithuania, Fässbergs IF 1, Special Olympics Slovakia and Latvian Hope.

Special Olympics Uzbekistan comes from Tashkent which lies approximately 4400 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Special Olympics Uzbekistan

Games

Group A

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Special Olympics Uzbekistan 4 3 1 0 12 5 (7) 10
2 SO Lithuania 4 3 0 1 29 9 (20) 9
3 Latvian Hope 4 2 1 1 10 10 (0) 7
4 Special Olympics Slovakia 4 1 0 3 4 20 (-16) 3
5 Fässbergs IF 1 4 0 0 4 4 15 (-11) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Uzbekistan Latvian Hope 1 1 09:00 Kviberg 7 B KKT Group A   18012300 INFO
Fässbergs IF 1 Special Olympics Uzbekistan 1 3 15:40 Kviberg 7 A KKT Group A   18012208 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Uzbekistan SO Lithuania 4 3 12:20 Kviberg 7 B KKT Group A   19012304 INFO
Special Olympics Slovakia Special Olympics Uzbekistan 0 4 15:40 Kviberg 7 B KKT Group A   19012308 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Uzbekistan SO Lithuania 0 1 11:50 Heden 5 KKT Final Group A Final Group A   20000504 INFO
Gothia Cup is using