You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite TuS Komet Arsten B15

Team name TuS Komet Arsten
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 45
Country Germany
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About TuS Komet Arsten

TuS Komet Arsten was one of 69 clubs from Germany that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to TuS Komet Arsten, 203 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 50 different groups, whereof TuS Komet Arsten could be found in Group 45 together with Nest-Sotra 1, Segeltorps IF and Ulricehamns IFK.

TuS Komet Arsten continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 45. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against BK Höllviken Black with 0-2. In the Final, AC Ajaccio won over CO Vincennes and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

TuS Komet Arsten also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/32 Final in B14 Play off A, but lost it against SV Lippstadt 08 with 4-6.

Komet Arsten comes from Bremen which lies approximately 550 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Bremen does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (JFV Weyhe-Stuhr e.V., SG Findorff, FC Gessel-Leerssen, TSV Weyhe-Lahausen, SC Borgfeld eV, Union 60 and TV Oyten).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TuS Komet Arsten

Games

Group 45

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 TuS Komet Arsten 3 3 0 0 8 1 (7) 9
2 Ulricehamns IFK 3 1 0 2 4 4 (0) 3
3 Segeltorps IF 3 1 0 2 2 5 (-3) 3
4 Nest-Sotra 1 3 1 0 2 3 7 (-4) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TuS Komet Arsten Ulricehamns IFK 1 0 12:50 Åby 5 B15 Grp 45   17010405 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nest-Sotra 1 TuS Komet Arsten 0 3 17:30 Åby 5 B15 Grp 45   18010409 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Segeltorps IF TuS Komet Arsten 1 4 11:50 Åby 2 B15 Grp 45   19010104 INFO
TuS Komet Arsten Sandvikens IF Röd 6 0 18:40 Åby 1 B15 Play off A 1/64 Final   19010011 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ljungby IF TuS Komet Arsten 0 3 10:40 Åby 5 B15 Play off A 1/32 Final   20010403 INFO
TuS Komet Arsten Florø SK 4 2 16:10 Heden 3 B15 Play off A 1/16 Final   20000308 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BV Cloppenburg TuS Komet Arsten 0 5 08:00 Härlanda 1 B15 Play off A 1/8 Final   21009800 INFO
TuS Komet Arsten BK Höllviken Black 0 2 12:30 SKF Arena B15 Play off A 1/4 Final   21000204 INFO
Gothia Cup is using