You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2016. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2018 here.

Favorited Make favorite Vantaan Jalkapalloseura G17E

Team name Vantaan Jalkapalloseura
Shirt colors White / Red / Black
Age category Gothia Tipselit Trophy (G17)
Group Group 2
Country Finland
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Vantaan Jalkapalloseura

Vantaan Jalkapalloseura was one of 12 clubs from Finland that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2016. They participated with one team in Gothia Tipselit Trophy (G17).

In addition to Vantaan Jalkapalloseura, 15 other teams from 6 different countries played in Gothia Tipselit Trophy (G17). They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Vantaan Jalkapalloseura could be found in Group 2 together with Gasteizko Neskak, Sunnanå SK and FC Rosengård.

Vantaan Jalkapalloseura continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Lamorinda SC with 0-3. In the Final, Lamorinda SC won over SC 13 Bad Neuenahr and became the winner of Play off B in Gothia Tipselit Trophy (G17).

The area around does also provide four additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2016 (JyPK 03 United, PU-62 / JyPK yj, Palokan Riento and FC Kuusysi).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Vantaan Jalkapalloseura

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Rosengård 3 2 1 0 10 1 (9) 7
2 Gasteizko Neskak 3 1 2 0 2 1 (1) 5
3 Sunnanå SK 3 0 2 1 1 6 (-5) 2
4 Vantaan Jalkapalloseura 3 0 1 2 1 6 (-5) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vantaan Jalkapalloseura Sunnanå SK 0 0 17:30 Heden 4 G17E Grp 2   18000408 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gasteizko Neskak Vantaan Jalkapalloseura 2 1 11:00 Heden 4 G17E Grp 2   19000402 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Vantaan Jalkapalloseura FC Rosengård 0 4 14:00 SKF Arena G17E Grp 2   20000206 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lamorinda SC Vantaan Jalkapalloseura 3 0 15:00 Valhalla IP G17E Play off B 1/4 Final   21001006 INFO
Gothia Cup is using