You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Angered FC B15

Team name Angered FC
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 44
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Angered FC

Angered FC was one of 420 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Angered FC, 207 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 52 different groups, whereof Angered FC could be found in Group 44 together with IF Tarup/Paarup, FC Preußen Espelkamp and Ulricehamns IFK.

Angered FC continued to Play off A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 44. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Egernførde UF with 5-6. In the Final, J-L Juniors won over TSV Havelse and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

Angered FC originates from Göteborg, which is the same city as where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Göteborg does also provide 75 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Among others: Kode IF, Älvsborg FF, Holmalunds IF, FC Amhult, Tuve FF, Mossens BK, Lekstorps IF, Jitex BK, Askims IK and Tölö FF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Angered FC

Games

Group 44

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Preußen Espelkamp 3 3 0 0 8 4 (4) 9
2 Angered FC 3 2 0 1 7 3 (4) 6
3 IF Tarup/Paarup 3 0 1 2 2 6 (-4) 1
4 Ulricehamns IFK 3 0 1 2 2 6 (-4) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ulricehamns IFK Angered FC 0 3 09:50 Åby 2 B15 Grp 44   14010101 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Angered FC FC Preußen Espelkamp 2 3 12:30 Åby 10 B15 Grp 44   15011304 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Tarup/Paarup Angered FC 0 2 12:40 Åby 1 B15 Grp 44   16010005 INFO
IF Elfsborg Angered FC 2 4 P 18:30 Inlag 9 B15 Play off A 1/64 Final   16009111 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skiljebo SK 1 Angered FC 0 1 11:10 Åby 5 B15 Play off A 1/32 Final   17010403 INFO
Angered FC Egernførde UF 5 6 P 15:20 Inlag 1 B15 Play off A 1/16 Final   17008307 INFO
Gothia Cup is using