You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite City Sport B18

Team name City Sport
Shirt colors
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 16
Country Lebanon
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About City Sport

City Sport was one of 7 clubs from Lebanon that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to City Sport, 115 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 28 different groups, whereof City Sport could be found in Group 16 together with Ellerau, SC, Nordhordland BK 2 and Lärje Angered IF.

City Sport continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 16. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against TSV Gut Heil Heist von 1910 e.V. TSV Heist with 1-3. In the Final, Kinetic Academy 1 won over F.C. Beirut 2 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

City Sport also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the 1/32 Final in B18 Play off B, but lost it against Glacier FC with 0-2.

City Sport comes from Beirut which lies approximately 3200 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Beirut does also provide six additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Beirut FAC, FAME, F.C. Beirut, Cubs Football Academy, Tyre FA and Ras Beirut Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to City Sport

Games

Group 16

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lärje Angered IF 3 3 0 0 25 0 (25) 9
2 Ellerau, SC 3 1 1 1 6 3 (3) 4
3 Nordhordland BK 2 3 1 1 1 8 7 (1) 4
4 City Sport 3 0 0 3 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
City Sport Lärje Angered IF 0 18 10:00 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B18 Grp 16   14004101 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ellerau, SC City Sport 5 0 12:20 Hjällbovallen 3 B18 Grp 16   15004904 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordhordland BK 2 City Sport 7 1 13:30 Kviberg 15 B18 Grp 16   16003006 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Gut Heil Heist von 1910 e.V. TSV Heist City Sport 3 1 12:20 Härlanda 2 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   17011004 INFO
Gothia Cup is using