You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Sunne, IFK B18

Team name Sunne, IFK
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 23
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Sunne, IFK

Sunne, IFK was one of 420 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Sunne, IFK, 115 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 28 different groups, whereof Sunne, IFK could be found in Group 23 together with FC Angeln 02, Strømmen IF 1 and Berkshire College of Agriculture 2.

Sunne, IFK continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 23. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Olympic, BK with 1-3. In the Final, Kinetic Academy 1 won over F.C. Beirut 2 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 18.

Sunne, IFK comes from Sunne which lies approximately 240 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sunne, IFK

Games

Group 23

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Strømmen IF 1 3 3 0 0 22 0 (22) 9
2 FC Angeln 02 3 2 0 1 20 1 (19) 6
3 Sunne, IFK 3 1 0 2 6 8 (-2) 3
4 Berkshire College of Agriculture 2 3 0 0 3 0 39 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sunne, IFK FC Angeln 02 0 3 09:00 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B18 Grp 23   14007800 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strømmen IF 1 Sunne, IFK 5 0 12:20 Krokängsplan B18 Grp 23   15008204 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sunne, IFK Berkshire College of Agriculture 2 6 0 16:20 Grimbo 4 B18 Grp 23   16007609 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sunne, IFK Skogstorps GoIF 4 0 12:10 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   17007804 INFO
Sunne, IFK Nordhordland BK 2 2 0 16:10 Bläsebovallen B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   17005108 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olympic, BK Sunne, IFK 3 1 10:30 Kortedalavallen B18 Play off B 1/8 Final   18004202 INFO
Gothia Cup is using