You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Kinetic Academy B18 1

Team name Kinetic Academy 1
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 3
Country England
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Kinetic Academy 1

In addition to Kinetic Academy, 115 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 28 different groups, whereof Kinetic Academy 1 could be found in Group 3 together with Lindö FF Norrköping, Subiaco Junior Soccer Club and Måbjerg IF.

Kinetic Academy 1 made it to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against F.C. Beirut 2, which they won with 5-3. Thereby Kinetic Academy 1 won the entire Play off B in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2014.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Kinetic Academy

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindö FF Norrköping 3 2 1 0 4 1 (3) 7
2 Subiaco Junior Soccer Club 3 1 1 1 1 1 (0) 4
3 Måbjerg IF 3 1 1 1 1 2 (-1) 4
  Kinetic Academy 1 3 0 1 2 1 3 (-2) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinetic Academy 1 Måbjerg IF 0 0 10:00 Heden 4 B18 Grp 3   14000402 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindö FF Norrköping Kinetic Academy 1 2 1 12:20 Heden 3 B18 Grp 3   15000304 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Subiaco Junior Soccer Club Kinetic Academy 1 1 0 15:10 Heden 4 B18 Grp 3   16000407 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sherwood Mexico Kinetic Academy 1 0 1 P 11:20 Bläsebovallen B18 Play off B 1/32 Final   17005103 INFO
Plume School Kinetic Academy 1 0 3 16:20 Härlanda 2 B18 Play off B 1/16 Final   17011008 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nykvarns SK Kinetic Academy 1 0 3 10:30 Kviberg 20 B18 Play off B 1/8 Final   18003502 INFO
Kinetic Academy 1 RS Magny 1 0 15:30 Kviberg 11 B18 Play off B 1/4 Final   18002605 INFO
Kinetic Academy 1 Olympic, BK 2 0 20:10 Kviberg 2 B18 Play off B Semi final   18001509 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
F.C. Beirut 2 Kinetic Academy 1 3 5 14:00 Heden 4 B18 Play off B Final   19000404 INFO
Gothia Cup is using