You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Aalborg Chang B13

Team name Aalborg Chang
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Aalborg Chang

In addition to Aalborg Chang, 141 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 35 different groups, whereof Aalborg Chang could be found in Group 2 together with Narva JK Trans, Gideonsbergs IF and IFK Stocksund.

Aalborg Chang continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against TSV Neudorf-Bornstein with 0-2. In the Final, Syrianska FC won over TSV Neudorf-Bornstein and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Aalborg Chang also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the 1/64 Final in B12 Play off B, but lost it against Melleruds IF with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Aalborg Chang

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IFK Stocksund 3 2 1 0 5 1 (4) 7
2 Narva JK Trans 3 1 1 1 5 5 (0) 4
3 Aalborg Chang 3 1 0 2 6 7 (-1) 3
4 Gideonsbergs IF 3 1 0 2 4 7 (-3) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aalborg Chang IFK Stocksund 1 3 16:40 Mossens IP B13 Grp 2   14000708 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gideonsbergs IF Aalborg Chang 1 3 09:50 Majvallen B13 Grp 2   15001301 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Narva JK Trans Aalborg Chang 3 2 08:00 Överåsvallen B13 Grp 2   16001100 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Aalborg Chang Levallois SC 2 0 16:20 Mossens IP B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   17000708 INFO
Aalborg Chang Vaksala SK 3 0 20:20 Heden 3 B13 Play off B 1/16 Final   17000312 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Performance Football Academy Aalborg Chang 1 3 09:15 Kviberg 17 B13 Play off B 1/8 Final   18003201 INFO
Aalborg Chang South Central FC 1 3 0 14:15 Kviberg 14 B13 Play off B 1/4 Final   18002904 INFO
Aalborg Chang TSV Neudorf-Bornstein 0 2 19:15 Kviberg 2 B13 Play off B Semi final   18001508 INFO
Gothia Cup is using