You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite FC Deren Sumida B16

Team name FC Deren Sumida
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 15
Country Mongolia
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About FC Deren Sumida

In addition to FC Deren Sumida, 190 other teams from 32 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 47 different groups, whereof FC Deren Sumida could be found in Group 15 together with Eskilstuna City FK, Gerdskens BK and FK Lillehammer 1.

FC Deren Sumida continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 15. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against IFK Lidingö FK with 0-2. In the Final, IFK Lidingö FK won over GAIS and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FC Deren Sumida

Games

Group 15

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Gerdskens BK 3 2 1 0 7 1 (6) 7
2 Eskilstuna City FK 3 2 1 0 5 1 (4) 7
3 FC Deren Sumida 3 1 0 2 4 5 (-1) 3
4 FK Lillehammer 1 3 0 0 3 1 10 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gerdskens BK FC Deren Sumida 4 1 10:00 Kviberg 24 B16 Grp 15   14009301  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Deren Sumida Eskilstuna City FK 0 1 13:30 Lemmingvallen 1 B16 Grp 15   15004305 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FK Lillehammer 1 FC Deren Sumida 0 3 11:30 Gamlestadsvallen 2 B16 Grp 15   16011604 INFO
FC Deren Sumida Phoenix Sports 1 5 4 P 17:20 Kviberg 24 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   16009310  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Deren Sumida IFK Umeå 7 5 P 12:20 Lemmingvallen 1 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   17004304 INFO
TSV Buchholz 08 FC Deren Sumida 0 2 17:10 Bergsjövallen 1 B16 Play off B 1/16 Final   17004409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Månsarps IF FC Deren Sumida 0 4 10:30 Woody Arena (Kviberg) B16 Play off B 1/8 Final   18001902 INFO
FC Deren Sumida IL Bjarg 3 1 15:30 Woody Arena (Kviberg) B16 Play off B 1/4 Final   18001905 INFO
IFK Lidingö FK FC Deren Sumida 2 0 20:15 Kviberg 14 B16 Play off B Semi final   18002908 INFO
Gothia Cup is using