You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Helsingborgs IF B11 1

Team name Helsingborgs IF 1
Shirt colors Red / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 24
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Helsingborgs IF 1

In addition to the two Helsingborgs teams, 119 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 30 different groups, whereof Helsingborgs IF 1 could be found in Group 24 together with SC Borgfeld eV, BK Häcken 1 and La Palma Monte Urpinu ASD.

Helsingborgs IF 1 continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 24. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Råslätts SK with 5-6. In the Final, TJK Legion Tallinn won over Råslätts SK and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 11.

Helsingborgs IF also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against Accademia Gaggiano with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Helsingborgs IF

Games

Group 24

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Helsingborgs IF 1 3 3 0 0 13 6 (7) 9
2 SC Borgfeld eV 3 2 0 1 14 7 (7) 6
3 La Palma Monte Urpinu ASD 3 0 1 2 6 12 (-6) 1
4 BK Häcken 1 3 0 1 2 10 18 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SC Borgfeld eV Helsingborgs IF 1 2 5 14:00 Slättadamm 2 B11 Grp 24   14007006  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingborgs IF 1 BK Häcken 1 6 3 09:50 Slättadamm 2 B11 Grp 24   15007001 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
La Palma Monte Urpinu ASD Helsingborgs IF 1 1 2 11:20 Slättadamm 4 B11 Grp 24   16007204 INFO
Helsingborgs IF 1 Hestrafors IF 9 0 18:50 Slättadamm 2 B11 Play off A 1/32 Final   16007012 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSG Waldbüttelbrunn Helsingborgs IF 1 1 7 08:00 Heden 6 B11 Play off A 1/16 Final   17000600 INFO
Helsingborgs IF 1 KF Gjakova 5 2 13:00 Slättadamm 2 B11 Play off A 1/8 Final   17007005 INFO
Helsingborgs IF 1 IK Zenith 1 5 1 17:20 Skatås 3 B11 Play off A 1/4 Final   17005407 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Råslätts SK Helsingborgs IF 1 6 5 P 08:00 Heden 6 B11 Play off A Semi final   18000600 INFO
Gothia Cup is using