You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Egernførde UF B15

Team name Egernførde UF
Shirt colors Light blue / Black / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 51
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Egernførde UF

Egernførde UF was one of 14 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Egernførde UF, 207 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 52 different groups, whereof Egernførde UF could be found in Group 51 together with Irakiska IK, Avesta AIK and South Dartmoor CC.

Egernførde UF continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 51. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against CEF 18 Tucuman with 0-2. In the Final, J-L Juniors won over TSV Havelse and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 15.

Egernførde UF comes from Eckernförde which lies approximately 390 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Eckernförde does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (TSV Wandsetal Hamburg, TSV Neudorf-Bornstein, TSV Altenholz, TSV SÜDERBRARUP and FC Angeln 02).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Egernførde UF

Games

Group 51

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Egernførde UF 3 3 0 0 10 0 (10) 9
2 Avesta AIK 3 2 0 1 8 5 (3) 6
3 Irakiska IK 3 1 0 2 6 5 (1) 3
4 South Dartmoor CC 3 0 0 3 1 15 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Egernførde UF South Dartmoor CC 7 0 15:00 Inlag 9 B15 Grp 51   14009106 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Avesta AIK Egernførde UF 0 2 16:30 Inlag 10 B15 Grp 51   15008708 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Egernførde UF Irakiska IK 1 0 11:40 Inlag 6 B15 Grp 51   16008804 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Egernførde UF Stugsunds IK 1 0 10:10 Inlag 10 B15 Play off A 1/32 Final   17009202 INFO
Angered FC Egernførde UF 5 6 P 15:20 Inlag 1 B15 Play off A 1/16 Final   17008307 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Egernførde UF CEF 18 Tucuman 0 2 08:00 Guldheden Södra B15 Play off A 1/8 Final   18000800 INFO
Gothia Cup is using