You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite TSV Uesen B15

Team name TSV Uesen
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 27
Country Germany
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About TSV Uesen

TSV Uesen was one of 73 clubs from Germany that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to TSV Uesen, 207 other teams from 37 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 52 different groups, whereof TSV Uesen could be found in Group 27 together with FC Spilamberto, IFK Hässleholm and IF FF Hammarby.

TSV Uesen continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 27. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Dalby GIF with 5-6. In the Final, Brazilian FC won over Runar, IL and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 15.

TSV Uesen also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the Semi final in B14 Play off B, but lost it against IF Brommapojkarna 1 with 4-5.

Uesen comes from Achim which lies approximately 560 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Achim does also provide 9 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Rotenburger SV, TSV Bassum eV, SC Weyhe e.V., JSG Weyhe-Lahausen/Sudweyhe, TV Stuhr eV, SC Borgfeld eV, FSV Langwedel-Völkersen, TSV Grolland and ATSV Scharmbeckstotel).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TSV Uesen

Games

Group 27

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IF FF Hammarby 3 3 0 0 11 1 (10) 9
2 IFK Hässleholm 3 2 0 1 4 5 (-1) 6
3 TSV Uesen 3 1 0 2 2 4 (-2) 3
4 FC Spilamberto 3 0 0 3 3 10 (-7) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Uesen IF FF Hammarby 0 2 13:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) B15 Grp 27   14001904 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Hässleholm TSV Uesen 1 0 15:20 Härlanda 1 B15 Grp 27   15009807 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Uesen FC Spilamberto 2 1 13:30 Bergsjövallen 2 B15 Grp 27   16004505 INFO
TSV Uesen Makati FC 4 2 19:50 Kviberg 1 B15 Play off B 1/64 Final   16001412 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ale United TSV Uesen 5 7 P 10:50 Kviberg 18 B15 Play off B 1/32 Final   17003303 INFO
TSV Uesen IK Zenith 5 4 18:20 Bergsjövallen 1 B15 Play off B 1/16 Final   17004410 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Uesen Dalby GIF 5 6 P 09:15 Kviberg 10 B15 Play off B 1/8 Final   18002501 INFO
Gothia Cup is using