You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite South Central FC B13 1

Team name South Central FC 1
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 24
Country England
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About South Central FC 1

In addition to the two South Central FC teams, 140 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 35 different groups, whereof South Central FC 1 could be found in Group 24 together with Grupo Recreativo Cruzado Canicense, GAIS, FK Lillehammer 1 and FAME.

South Central FC 1 continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 24. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Aalborg Chang with 0-3. In the Final, Syrianska FC won over TSV Neudorf-Bornstein and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to South Central FC

Games

Group 24

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 GAIS 4 4 0 0 17 1 (16) 12
2 FK Lillehammer 1 4 3 0 1 10 2 (8) 9
3 South Central FC 1 4 2 0 2 8 4 (4) 6
4 Grupo Recreativo Cruzado Canicense 4 0 1 3 2 16 (-14) 1
5 FAME 4 0 1 3 1 15 (-14) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Grupo Recreativo Cruzado Canicense South Central FC 1 0 5 14:20 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 24   14002705 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
South Central FC 1 GAIS 1 3 09:00 Härlanda 2 B13 Grp 24   15011000 INFO
South Central FC 1 FK Lillehammer 1 0 1 14:20 Hjällbovallen 2 B13 Grp 24   15004806 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FAME South Central FC 1 0 2 09:40 Bergsjövallen 1 B13 Grp 24   16004402 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
South Central FC 1 Vake-WIT 2 1 14:20 Kviberg 23 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   17003806 INFO
South Central FC 1 SG Wiesharde/Schaffund/Lindewitt 2 0 18:10 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Play off B 1/16 Final   17004610 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ekerö IK 2 South Central FC 1 0 3 09:15 Kviberg 20 B13 Play off B 1/8 Final   18003501 INFO
Aalborg Chang South Central FC 1 3 0 14:15 Kviberg 14 B13 Play off B 1/4 Final   18002904 INFO
Gothia Cup is using