You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite TV Welle B16

Team name TV Welle
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 38
Country Germany
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About TV Welle

TV Welle was one of 73 clubs from Germany that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to TV Welle, 190 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 47 different groups, whereof TV Welle could be found in Group 38 together with Lagans AIK, KF Prizren Spor and Strømmen IF.

TV Welle continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 38. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against TSV Buchholz 08 with 4-5. In the Final, IFK Lidingö FK won over GAIS and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 16.

Welle comes from Welle which lies approximately 520 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Welle does also provide 8 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (USC Paloma Hamburg, Rotenburger SV, Wedeler TSV, TSV Buchholz 08, Paloma Hamburg, SC Victoria, FC St. Pauli Hamburg and SC Nienstedten).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to TV Welle

Games

Group 38

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 KF Prizren Spor 3 3 0 0 11 2 (9) 9
2 Strømmen IF 3 2 0 1 5 7 (-2) 6
3 Lagans AIK 3 1 0 2 4 4 (0) 3
4 TV Welle 3 0 0 3 4 11 (-7) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TV Welle Lagans AIK 1 4 11:00 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B16 Grp 38   14007802 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strømmen IF TV Welle 3 2 14:20 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B16 Grp 38   15007706 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TV Welle KF Prizren Spor 1 4 10:40 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B16 Grp 38   16007803 INFO
TV Welle FC Angeln 02 3 0 WO 17:20 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B16 Play off B 1/64 Final   16007710  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Buchholz 08 TV Welle 5 4 P 13:10 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B16 Play off B 1/32 Final   17007805 INFO
Gothia Cup is using