You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Örgryte IS B14

Team name Örgryte IS
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Örgryte IS

In addition to Örgryte IS, 209 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 52 different groups, whereof Örgryte IS could be found in Group 2 together with SSB Rajawali Muda, IF Brommapojkarna 1 and Lørenskog IF 1.

Örgryte IS continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tölö IF with 0-4. In the Final, Landvetter IS won over Leiknir and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Örgryte IS

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IF Brommapojkarna 1 3 3 0 0 14 0 (14) 9
2 SSB Rajawali Muda 3 2 0 1 11 2 (9) 6
3 Lørenskog IF 1 3 1 0 2 3 12 (-9) 3
4 Örgryte IS 3 0 0 3 1 15 (-14) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS Lørenskog IF 1 1 3 15:00 Öisgården B14 Grp 2   14010906 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SSB Rajawali Muda Örgryte IS 3 0 10:40 Öisgården B14 Grp 2   15010902 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Örgryte IS IF Brommapojkarna 1 0 9 08:00 Guldheden Södra B14 Grp 2   16000800 INFO
Örgryte IS Ulricehamns IFK 2 2 1 14:30 Guldheden Södra B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   16000807 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hällbybrunns IF Örgryte IS 0 1 15:00 Öisgården B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   17010907 INFO
IFK Fjärås Örgryte IS 0 3 18:50 Guldheden Södra B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   17000810 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tölö IF Örgryte IS 4 0 08:00 Kviberg 3 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   18001600 INFO
Gothia Cup is using