You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite BK Häcken B11 Gul

Team name BK Häcken Gul
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 22
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About BK Häcken Gul

In addition to the three Häcken teams, 118 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 30 different groups, whereof BK Häcken Gul could be found in Group 22 together with Helsingborgs IF 2, Oppsal IF and TSV Buchholz 08 2.

BK Häcken Gul continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 22. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Assyriska BK with 0-4. In the Final, Assyriska BK won over IF Brommapojkarna 1 and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 11.

BK Häcken also participated in Boys 11 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the 1/16 Final in B11 Play off A, but lost it against Helsingborgs IF 1 with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to BK Häcken

Games

Group 22

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Oppsal IF 3 3 0 0 18 2 (16) 9
2 Helsingborgs IF 2 3 2 0 1 11 5 (6) 6
3 BK Häcken Gul 3 1 0 2 15 9 (6) 3
4 TSV Buchholz 08 2 3 0 0 3 2 30 (-28) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Häcken Gul Oppsal IF 2 4 14:00 Slättadamm 4 B11 Grp 22   14007206 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Helsingborgs IF 2 BK Häcken Gul 3 2 15:40 Slättadamm 2 B11 Grp 22   15007008 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TSV Buchholz 08 2 BK Häcken Gul 2 11 10:30 Slättadamm 4 B11 Grp 22   16007203 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Häcken Gul TSC Wellingsbüttel 4 3 11:30 Slättadamm 4 B11 Play off B 1/32 Final   17007204 INFO
BK Häcken Gul La Palma Monte Urpinu ASD 3 2 15:20 Slättadamm 4 B11 Play off B 1/16 Final   17007207 INFO
BK Häcken Gul Ajax Sarkkiranta 10 0 19:10 Heden 5 B11 Play off B 1/8 Final   17000509 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Häcken Gul Dalen/KFF 1 7 2 11:50 Heden 6 B11 Play off B 1/4 Final   18000604 INFO
Assyriska BK BK Häcken Gul 4 0 18:00 Heden 6 B11 Play off B Semi final   18000609 INFO
Gothia Cup is using