You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Guldhedens IK B14

Team name Guldhedens IK
Shirt colors Red / Red / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 24
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Guldhedens IK

In addition to Guldhedens IK, 209 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 52 different groups, whereof Guldhedens IK could be found in Group 24 together with Assyriska FF, FC Rueil Malmaison and Holmen IF Sort.

Guldhedens IK continued to Play off B after reaching 4:th place in Group 24. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Landvetter IS with 0-2. In the Final, Landvetter IS won over Leiknir and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 14.

Guldhedens IK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Cup 2013. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Play off B, but lost it against E.F. Santos Lala with 0-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Guldhedens IK

Games

Group 24

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Assyriska FF 3 3 0 0 7 2 (5) 9
2 FC Rueil Malmaison 3 2 0 1 9 3 (6) 6
3 Holmen IF Sort 3 1 0 2 2 8 (-6) 3
4 Guldhedens IK 3 0 0 3 3 8 (-5) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Assyriska FF Guldhedens IK 4 2 14:30 Kviberg 22 B14 Grp 24   14003705 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Guldhedens IK Holmen IF Sort 0 1 12:40 Kviberg 2 B14 Grp 24   15001504 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Guldhedens IK FC Rueil Malmaison 1 3 08:50 Kviberg 14 B14 Grp 24   16002901 INFO
Guldhedens IK Mariebergs SK 2 5 0 16:10 Härlanda 1 B14 Play off B 1/64 Final   16009809 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
LB07 Guldhedens IK 10 11 14:20 Kviberg 16 B14 Play off B 1/32 Final   17003106 INFO
Guldhedens IK Sherwood Mexico 4 3 P 18:10 Kviberg 23 B14 Play off B 1/16 Final   17003809 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lørenskog IF 1 Guldhedens IK 2 3 08:00 Kviberg 12 B14 Play off B 1/8 Final   18002700 INFO
Hanvikens SK 1 Guldhedens IK 2 4 13:00 Kviberg 16 B14 Play off B 1/4 Final   18003104 INFO
Guldhedens IK Landvetter IS 0 2 18:00 Kviberg 2 B14 Play off B Semi final   18001507 INFO
Gothia Cup is using