You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Süderneulander SV B13

Team name Süderneulander SV
Shirt colors Orange / Orange
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 28
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Süderneulander SV

In addition to Süderneulander SV, 141 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 35 different groups, whereof Süderneulander SV could be found in Group 28 together with Hisingsbacka FC, Bk Höllviken 2 and SA of Excellence.

Süderneulander SV continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 28. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against JSSL Arsenal Singapore 2 with 0-2. In the Final, Syrianska FC won over TSV Neudorf-Bornstein and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Süderneulander SV

Games

Group 28

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 SA of Excellence 3 2 1 0 5 1 (4) 7
2 Bk Höllviken 2 3 1 1 1 4 4 (0) 4
3 Süderneulander SV 3 0 2 1 4 5 (-1) 2
4 Hisingsbacka FC 3 0 2 1 2 5 (-3) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Süderneulander SV Hisingsbacka FC 1 1 16:40 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B13 Grp 28   14007808 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SA of Excellence Süderneulander SV 1 1 09:50 Grimbo 1 B13 Grp 28   15007301 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Süderneulander SV Bk Höllviken 2 2 3 13:40 Sälöfjordsplan 1 B13 Grp 28   16007706 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Süderneulander SV SC Borgfeld eV 2 2 1 16:20 Grimbo 4 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   17007608 INFO
Süderneulander SV IFK Lidingö FK 2 3 0 20:10 Slättadamm 3 B13 Play off B 1/16 Final   17007110 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Süderneulander SV JSSL Arsenal Singapore 2 0 2 08:00 Kviberg 18 B13 Play off B 1/8 Final   18003300 INFO
Gothia Cup is using