You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Club Atlético Almafuerte B16

Team name Club Atlético Almafuerte
Shirt colors Light blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country Argentina
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Club Atlético Almafuerte

In addition to Club Atlético Almafuerte, 190 other teams from 33 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 47 different groups, whereof Club Atlético Almafuerte could be found in Group 1 together with Hässelby SK FF, GAIS and Cerezo Osaka.

Club Atlético Almafuerte continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Kinetic Academy with 6-7. In the Final, Onsala BK won over HK 1 and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Club Atlético Almafuerte

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Club Atlético Almafuerte 3 2 1 0 6 4 (2) 7
2 Cerezo Osaka 3 2 0 1 11 3 (8) 6
  GAIS 3 1 1 1 5 6 (-1) 4
4 Hässelby SK FF 3 0 0 3 0 9 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hässelby SK FF Club Atlético Almafuerte 0 1 09:00 Heden 4 B16 Grp 1   14000401 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Club Atlético Almafuerte Cerezo Osaka 3 2 10:00 SKF Arena B16 Grp 1   15000201 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GAIS Club Atlético Almafuerte 2 2 09:50 Öisgården B16 Grp 1   16010902 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Club Atlético Almafuerte Kinetic Academy 6 7 P 10:00 Heden 4 B16 Play off A 1/32 Final   17000402 INFO
Gothia Cup is using