You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Barnes Eagles B18

Team name Barnes Eagles
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 21
Country England
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Barnes Eagles

Barnes Eagles was one of 33 clubs from England that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Barnes Eagles, 115 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 28 different groups, whereof Barnes Eagles could be found in Group 21 together with Lyngdal IL, Olympic, BK and Rapid Bukarest.

Barnes Eagles continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 21. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against SK Vard Haugesund with 1-2. In the Final, BK Häcken won over Lärje Angered IF and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Barnes Eagles comes from London which lies approximately 1000 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around London does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Walton Casuals Juniors FC, Harrow School, Heath & Regents Park FC, FC Hamlets and Kinetic Academy).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Barnes Eagles

Games

Group 21

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Barnes Eagles 3 3 0 0 11 0 (11) 9
2 Lyngdal IL 3 2 0 1 4 1 (3) 6
3 Olympic, BK 3 1 0 2 3 5 (-2) 3
4 Rapid Bukarest 3 0 0 3 0 12 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Barnes Eagles Lyngdal IL 1 0 10:00 Tuvevallen 1 B18 Grp 21   14008002 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rapid Bukarest Barnes Eagles 0 7 12:20 Sälöfjordsplan 2 B18 Grp 21   15007804 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olympic, BK Barnes Eagles 0 3 19:30 Grimbo 3 B18 Grp 21   16007512 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Barnes Eagles KF Prizren Spor 2 0 10:10 Grimbo 1 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   17007302 INFO
Barnes Eagles Christchurch FC 3 0 15:10 Hjällbovallen 3 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   17004907 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lusaka Youth Soccer Accademy Barnes Eagles 2 4 P 09:15 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B18 Play off A 1/8 Final   18004101 INFO
Barnes Eagles SK Vard Haugesund 1 2 15:30 Härlanda 1 B18 Play off A 1/4 Final   18009805 INFO
Gothia Cup is using