You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Lärje Angered IF B18

Team name Lärje Angered IF
Shirt colors White / Red / Red
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 16
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Lärje Angered IF

Lärje Angered IF was one of 420 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Lärje Angered IF, 115 other teams from 30 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 28 different groups, whereof Lärje Angered IF could be found in Group 16 together with Ellerau, SC, City Sport and Nordhordland BK 2.

Lärje Angered IF made it to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 16. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against BK Häcken with 4-6. Thereby Lärje Angered IF finished second in B18 Play off A during Gothia Cup 2014.

Lärje Angered comes from Box 2054, which lies approximately 220 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Box 2054, does also provide 15 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Among others: Tyringe IF, IFK Hässleholm, Kristianstad BoIS, Farstorps GOIF/Hästveda IF, Lärje Angered IF/Gunnilse IS, Angered United, Lönsboda GoIF, Vittsjö GIK, Hässleholms IF and IFK Osby).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lärje Angered IF

Games

Group 16

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Lärje Angered IF 3 3 0 0 25 0 (25) 9
2 Ellerau, SC 3 1 1 1 6 3 (3) 4
3 Nordhordland BK 2 3 1 1 1 8 7 (1) 4
4 City Sport 3 0 0 3 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
City Sport Lärje Angered IF 0 18 10:00 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B18 Grp 16   14004101 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lärje Angered IF Nordhordland BK 2 5 0 09:50 Gamlestadsvallen 1 B18 Grp 16   15004101 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lärje Angered IF Ellerau, SC 2 0 13:30 Kviberg 2 B18 Grp 16   16001506 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lärje Angered IF F.C. Beirut 1 5 0 10:10 Kviberg 2 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   17001502 INFO
Syrianska IF Lärje Angered IF 3 5 P 16:20 Kviberg 23 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   17003808 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Oddevold Lärje Angered IF 0 3 09:15 Överåsvallen B18 Play off A 1/8 Final   18001101 INFO
Fässbergs IF Lärje Angered IF 0 2 15:30 Överåsvallen B18 Play off A 1/4 Final   18001106 INFO
Lärje Angered IF SK Vard Haugesund 4 3 P 20:30 Heden 4 B18 Play off A Semi final   18000410 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Häcken Lärje Angered IF 6 4 P 17:40 SKF Arena B18 Play off A Final   19000207 INFO
Gothia Cup is using