You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2014. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Kode IF B13

Team name Kode IF
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 16
Country Sweden
 
 

4 games played

Goals


About Kode IF

Kode IF was one of 420 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2014. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Kode IF, 141 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 35 different groups, whereof Kode IF could be found in Group 16 together with Ekerö IK 2, Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 2 and Piesting Juniors.

Kode IF continued to Play off B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 16. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Täby United with 0-4. In the Final, Syrianska FC won over TSV Neudorf-Bornstein and became the winner of Play off B in Boys 13.

Kode comes from Kode which lies approximately 24 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Kode does also provide 60 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2014 (Among others: Älvsborg FF, FC Amhult, Tuve FF, Mossens BK, Lekstorps IF, Jitex BK, Askims IK, Öckerö IF, Balltorps FF and Qviding FIF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Kode IF

Games

Group 16

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 2 3 3 0 0 19 2 (17) 9
2 Piesting Juniors 3 1 1 1 3 8 (-5) 4
3 Kode IF 3 1 1 1 2 10 (-8) 4
4 Ekerö IK 2 3 0 0 3 3 7 (-4) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Blau-Weiß 96 Schenefeld 2 Kode IF 9 0 12:00 Kviberg 16 B13 Grp 16   14003103 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kode IF Piesting Juniors 0 0 09:00 Bergsjövallen 3 B13 Grp 16   15004600 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kode IF Ekerö IK 2 2 1 08:00 Härlanda 2 B13 Grp 16   16011000 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kode IF Täby United 0 4 15:10 Bergsjövallen 1 B13 Play off B 1/32 Final   17004407 INFO
Gothia Cup is using