You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2012. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Special Olympics Ukraina KKT

Team name Special Olympics Ukraina
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Kim Källström Trophy
Group Group 4
Country Ukraine
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Special Olympics Ukraina

Special Olympics Ukraina was the only club from Common.Nation.From.UA that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2012. They participated with one team in Kim Källström Trophy.

In addition to Special Olympics Ukraina, 27 other teams from 12 different countries played in Kim Källström Trophy. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Special Olympics Ukraina could be found in Group 4 together with Grunden Bois Yellow, IH Aalborg, Special Olympics Serbia and Olympique Lyonnais.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Special Olympics Ukraina

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Olympique Lyonnais 4 3 1 0 7 1 (6) 10
2 Special Olympics Serbia 4 2 1 1 7 2 (5) 7
3 Special Olympics Ukraina 4 2 1 1 6 2 (4) 7
4 IH Aalborg 4 1 1 2 4 4 (0) 4
5 Grunden Bois Yellow 4 0 0 4 1 16 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Ukraina Grunden Bois Yellow 4 0 10:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 1 KKT Grp 4   17009401  
Olympique Lyonnais Special Olympics Ukraina 1 0 14:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 1 KKT Grp 4   17009405  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Ukraina IH Aalborg 0 0 10:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 1 KKT Grp 4   18009401 INFO
Special Olympics Serbia Special Olympics Ukraina 1 2 14:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 1 KKT Grp 4   18009405 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IH Aalborg Special Olympics Ukraina 1 0 10:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT 3rd place Group 4 3rd place Group 4   19009502 INFO
Gothia Cup is using