You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2012. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Special Olympics Netherlands KKT

Team name Special Olympics Netherlands
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Orange
Age category Kim Källström Trophy
Group Group 3
Country Netherlands
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Special Olympics Netherlands

Special Olympics Netherlands was the only club from the Netherlands that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2012. They participated with one team in Kim Källström Trophy.

In addition to Special Olympics Netherlands, 27 other teams from 12 different countries played in Kim Källström Trophy. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Special Olympics Netherlands could be found in Group 3 together with Special Olympics Tajikistan, Special Olympics Cyprus, Fässbergs IF and IME Le Pavillon.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Special Olympics Netherlands

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Fässbergs IF 4 2 2 0 15 2 (13) 8
2 Special Olympics Cyprus 4 2 1 1 10 7 (3) 7
3 Special Olympics Netherlands 4 2 1 1 8 7 (1) 7
4 IME Le Pavillon 4 2 0 2 10 10 (0) 6
5 Special Olympics Tajikistan 4 0 0 4 4 21 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Netherlands Fässbergs IF 1 1 11:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT Grp 3   17009502  
Special Olympics Cyprus Special Olympics Netherlands 2 4 14:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT Grp 3   17009505  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Special Olympics Netherlands IME Le Pavillon 1 3 09:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT Grp 3   18009500 INFO
Special Olympics Tajikistan Special Olympics Netherlands 1 2 14:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT Grp 3   18009505 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IME Le Pavillon Special Olympics Netherlands 2 1 09:00 Woody Arena (Kviberg) 2 KKT 3rd place Group 3 3rd place Group 3   19009501 INFO
Gothia Cup is using