You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup 2012. View the current results for Gothia Cup 2019 here.

Favorited Make favorite Lärje/Angered IF B14

Team name Lärje/Angered IF
Shirt colors White / White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 22
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Lärje/Angered IF

In addition to Lärje/Angered IF, 204 other teams from 26 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 51 different groups, whereof Lärje/Angered IF could be found in Group 22 together with Beirut FAC, IF Elfsborg and IFK Berga.

Lärje/Angered IF continued to Slutspel A after reaching 1:st place in Group 22. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Fyllingsdalen FK 1 with 1-3. In the Final, Chivas Guadalajara won over Fyllingsdalen FK 1 and became the winner of Slutspel A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lärje/Angered IF

Games

Group 22

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lärje/Angered IF 3 3 0 0 9 2 (7) 9
2 IF Elfsborg 3 2 0 1 14 1 (13) 6
  IFK Berga 3 1 0 2 8 8 (0) 3
4 Beirut FAC 3 0 0 3 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Beirut FAC Lärje/Angered IF 2 5 12:00 Kviberg 24 B14 Grp 22   16009303 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lärje/Angered IF IF Elfsborg 1 0 14:40 Kviberg 11 B14 Grp 22   17002607 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Berga Lärje/Angered IF 0 3 12:00 Hjällbovallen 3 B14 Grp 22   18004904 INFO
Lärje/Angered IF Luleå Sportklubb 8 0 19:00 Hjällbovallen 1 B14 A-Play Off 1/64 Final   18004711 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
JäPS Lärje/Angered IF 1 5 09:00 Kviberg 20 B14 A-Play Off 1/32 Final   19003501 INFO
Montrouge FC 92 Lärje/Angered IF 1 2 13:20 Bergsjövallen 3 B14 A-Play Off 1/16 Final   19004605 INFO
Club Atléticto Unión Lärje/Angered IF 0 3 17:30 Hjällbovallen 3 B14 A-Play Off 1/8 Final   19004908 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Al-Hudud Lärje/Angered IF 0 1 10:30 Slottskogsvallen B14 A-Play Off 1/4 Final   20000902 INFO
Fyllingsdalen FK 1 Lärje/Angered IF 3 1 15:30 Heden 4 B14 A-Play Off Semi final   20000406 INFO
Gothia Cup is using