Favorited Make favorite Årsunda IF B18

Team name Årsunda IF
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Årsunda IF

Årsunda IF was one of 422 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Årsunda IF, 130 other teams from 27 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 31 different groups, whereof Årsunda IF could be found in Group 9 together with First Mobile Sports Academy, FC Preußen Espelkamp and Team Tommerup.

Årsunda IF continued to Play off A after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Entente Sannois Saint Gratien with 1-5. In the Final, Entente Sannois Saint Gratien won over Örgryte IS and became the winner of Play off A in Boys 18.

Årsunda IF also participated in Boys 18 during Gothia Cup 2016. They reached the 1/16 Final in B18 Play off A, but lost it against Bankeryds SK with 1-4.

Årsunda comes from Årsunda which lies approximately 410 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Cup takes place. The area around Årsunda does also provide 8 additional clubs participating during Gothia Cup 2017 (IK Huge, Högbo AIK, Torsåkers IF, Hagaströms SK, Gefle IF, Sandvikens IF, Brynäs IF/FK and Valbo FF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Årsunda IF

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Årsunda IF 3 3 0 0 8 0 (8) 9
2 FC Preußen Espelkamp 3 2 0 1 9 3 (6) 6
3 First Mobile Sports Academy 3 1 0 2 2 7 (-5) 3
4 Team Tommerup 3 0 0 3 2 11 (-9) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Årsunda IF FC Preußen Espelkamp 2 0 09:50 Apelsinplan 2 B18 Grp 9   17013702 INFO

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Team Tommerup Årsunda IF 0 5 10:00 Kobbens IP 2 B18 Grp 9   18014001 INFO

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Årsunda IF First Mobile Sports Academy 1 0 14:30 Ruddalen 1 B18 Grp 9   19006507 INFO

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Årsunda IF V. Frölunda IF 1 0 11:00 Åkeredsvallen 3 B18 Play off A 1/32 Final   20006403 INFO
Årsunda IF MTV Treubund Lüneburg 1 0 17:20 Åkeredsvallen 3 B18 Play off A 1/16 Final   20006409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Entente Sannois Saint Gratien Årsunda IF 5 1 09:10 Majvallen B18 Play off A 1/8 Final   21001301 INFO
Gothia Cup is using